• PAPANIKOLI 1A – 1077 – NICOSIA – CYPRUS
  • 0035722000125
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Loading...
MIKROTIK_S_3553LC20D.jpg

MikroTik S-3553LC20D Pair of SFP transceivers 1.25G Single Mode

Product Code:
S-3553LC20D
Manufacturer: Mikrotik
Sales price 82,00 €(Includes 19% VAT)
Sales price without tax 68,91 €
Product Availability:
Show Shipping Cost:
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Downloads
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Pair of SFP transceivers 1.25G Single Mode

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Warranty (Repair - Replacement)
12 months
Specifications
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Distance 20KM
Mode SM
Connector LC
Format SFP

B2B ACCOUNTS

© Waveform 2017, All rights reserved

LOGIN